USA Final

Sangeeth Samraat – Carnatic Premier League 2015

Concept & creative head: K N Shashikiran
Event website: www.sangeethsamraat.com
Download as PDF

SANGEETH SAMRAAT 2015 USA FINALS

OVERALL WINNER YUVA SAMRAAT

KRUTHI BHAT

CLASSISM AWARD

THANMAYE KRISHNAMURTHY

OVERALL INTERACTIVE

SUDHARSHAN MOHAN

YUVA SAMRAAT SENIOR

I       SRIVIDHYA BALAJI
II      THANMAYEE KRISHNAMURTHY
III     SUDHARSHAN MOHAN
S.R. LAKSHMI

SPECIAL PRIZES

VIDYA MULUKUTLA
VINOD NATARAJAN

BEST VOICE

VINOD SRIDHARAN
SOWMYA RACHAKONDA

YUVA SAMRAAT JUNIOR

  1. SHRADHA GANESH
  2. THAKSHANA SRINATHAN
  3. SHRIHARI BHASKARAMURTHY

BEST PALLAVI

  1. SAHANA PRASANNA
  2. APOORVA DAS
  3. SHRUTI SANTHANAM
NANDINI SRIDHAR

BEST TIME ALLOTMENT AND VARIETY IN PALLAVI

  1. SHRUTHI RAMESH
  2. AKSHAYA RAMAN
  3. VARSHINI RAMANATHAN

SPECIAL

RANJANI RAVINDRABHARATHY
SUCHITA RAMAN

BEST CHILD TALENT

PREETHIKA ASHOK

INTERACTIVE SESSION- CARNATIC IQ

NADINI SRIDHAR
APOORVA DAS

BEST VOICE

SANTOSH SIVAKUMAR

INSTRUMENTAL

  1. SHREYAS BHARADWAJ (Flute)
  2.  
  3. SHIAM KANNAN (Guitar),  
ADHVYTE SHARMA, NEERAJ CHANDRASHEKHAR (Violin duet)

PERCUSSION

  1. THAYALLAN SRINATHAN
  2. ARJUN RAMACHANDRAN
  3. PRANAV KRISHNA RAMASUBRAMANIAN
NIKHIL MURALI

BEST ACCOMPANYING

THAYALLAN SRINATHAN
ARJUN RAMACHANDRAN

GIRLS PERCUSSIONIST

1. SATHYA RAMESH

SPECIAL PRIZE

MAYAN SUDHARSHAN

CARNATIC PREMIER LEAGUE GROUP

  1. BLOSSOMING LOTUS
  2. ROSWELL RHYTHMS
  3. NEW JERSEY PANCHARATNAM GROUP
SARVALAGHU PERCUSSION CARNATIC ENSEMBLE

DUO VOCAL

  1. SAI SISTERS
  2. SREE VARSHINI AND NITHEYAA SRI


BALA SAMRAAT TITLES

VOCAL – ABOVE 10 YRS

  1. PRANAV KIKKERI
  2. RHEA RAJESH
  3. AHI AJAYAN

SPECIAL PRIZE - VOCAL

RISHAB RANGANATHAN
SURYA GANESH
MAANASA NANDIGAM
ANANYA DEVNATH

VOCAL – 10 AND BELOW

  1. SANIKA PANDE
  2. PRAKRITHI JAYANTH
  3. MAYURI SRIVATHS

SPECIAL PRIZE

SRIRANJANI HARAN
SRI PRADHA MANIKANDAN
RASIKA SIVAKUMAR
HARSHIL NITTALA

BEST VOICE

SASANKA SN


INTERACTIVE – CARNATIC IQ

AHI AJAYAN (OVERALL WINNER)

CATEGORY AWARDS

ANANYA DEVANTA (ABOVE 10)
VISHAKA ASHOK (BELOW 10)

PERCUSSION - MRUDANGAM

  1. SRIHARI S. RAMAN
  2. NAREN PULLELA
  3. KESHAVE SHANKAR
  4. ASHWATH KARUNAKARAM

SPECIAL PRIZE

VISHAAL GANESH
SRIHARI SRINIVASAN

INSTRUMENTAL (OVERALL)

  1. BHARGAV TUMKUR
  2. RISHAB RANGANATHAN
  3. SANJAY SURESH

INSTRUMENTAL SPECIAL THIRD PRIZE

WHISTLE        -       SASANKA S.N.
KEYBOARD     -       SARVAGH SHRIANANDH

INSTRUMENTAL SPECIAL PRIZE

SRINATH HARIHARAN (VIOLIN)

INSTRUMENTAL INTERACTIVE – CARNATIC IQ

  1. RISHAB RANGANATHAN
  2. SANJAY SURESH
  3. BHARGAV TUMKUR